Pier Sul Apart Hotel - Circuito Do Carnaval
Located in Ondina with a nice urban beach, Pier Sul Apart Hotel - Circuito Do Carnaval Salvador is a mere 9 minutes' walk from the urban Salvador Zoo and Botanical Park and 3.6 km from the specific Fonte Nova Stadium, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans.
This apartment is 4.3 km from Mercado Modelo Market, about 500 metres from Espaco Advir, and also a few steps from Praia de Ondina Beach. During the stay at the apartment guests can relax on the beach that is nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Pier Sul Apart Hotel - Circuito Do Carnaval is nestled 2.9 km from Santo Antonio da Barra Fort and Nautic Museum of Bahia.
A balcony and a dining area feature high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning to make your stay more convenient. Pier Sul Apart Hotel - Circuito Do Carnaval features a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet can also be found.
The apartment is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Ponto de Oni da entrada principal da UFBA bus stop is in proximity to this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Fsba350 m
- Paroquia Ressureicao de Cristo600 m
- Salvador Zoo and Botanical Park250 m
- The girls monument of Brazil550 m
- Governament House400 m
- As meninas do Brasil400 m
- Teatro do ISBA300 m
- Pelourinho4.2 km
- Salvador Marina4.6 km
- Airports
- Luis Eduardo Magalhaes26 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Pier Sul Apart Hotel - Circuito Do Carnaval?
The urban Salvador Zoo and Botanical Park as well as Praia de Ondina Beach are among landmarks placed near Pier Sul Apart Hotel - Circuito Do Carnaval. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Pier Sul Apart Hotel - Circuito Do Carnaval?
A stay at Pier Sul Apart Hotel - Circuito Do Carnaval begins at $47. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Pier Sul Apart Hotel - Circuito Do Carnaval?
Guests of Pier Sul Apart Hotel - Circuito Do Carnaval can check in from 13:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Di Liana, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Acai Mania is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.